Top Stories
Recruits

As a potential student-athlete at the University of Mary Washington, you are encouraged to contact your sport's head coach at the start of the recruiting process. In addition to calling, emailing, or visiting the coach, you are encouraged to complete a sport recruit questionnaire through Frontrush using THIS LINK.

 

 

Video
VIEW LIVE EVENTS HERE
Social Media

UMW Calendar

Thu Sep 01
5:00 p.m.
Mary Washington
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Richmond, Va.
Thu Sep 01
Final
at Randolph-Macon W, 3-1
Fri Sep 02
Final - 2OT
Averett W, 3-2
Fri Sep 02
Final
3 Stockton
1 vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Fri Sep 02
Final
Dickinson W, 3-0
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Houghton L, 1-0
Sat Sep 03
Final
4 Dickinson
2 vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ U. of Mary Washington
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Arcadia W, 3-0
@ Haverford, Pa.
Sat Sep 03
Final
Stockton W, 4-1
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Heidelberg W, 3-1
@ Haverford, Pa.
Sat Sep 03
Final
Rochester (N.Y.) L, 2-1
Sat Sep 03
Final - 2OT
1 Marymount (Va.)
2 vs. Averett
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun Sep 04
Final
vs. Clark University W, 3-2
@ Haverford, Pa.
Sun Sep 04
Final - OT
1 St. Mary's (Md.)
2 vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Fredericksburg, VA
Sun Sep 04
Final
at Elmira W, 4-0
Sun Sep 04
Final
vs. MIT W, 3-0
@ Haverford, Pa.
Wed Sep 07
Final - OT
Catholic W, 2-1
Wed Sep 07
Final
East. Mennonite W, 7-0
Wed Sep 07
Final - 2OT
at N.C. Wesleyan T, 1-1
Wed Sep 07
Final
Va. Wesleyan W, 3-1
Sat Sep 10
Final - 2OT
Coast Guard L, 2-1
Mary Washington Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
Franklin & Marshall L, 3-2
Sat Sep 10
Final
1 Randolph-Macon
0 vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Guilford W, 4-0
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
Sun Sep 11
Final
vs. Berry L, 2-1
@ Greensboro, NC
Sun Sep 11
Final - OT
2 Coast Guard
1 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Mary Washington Mary Washington Classic
Sun Sep 11
Final
Maryville (Tenn.) W, 3-0
Mon Sep 12
5th of 17 teams Mary Washington
vs. Tom Kinder Memorial Invitational
@ Harrisonburg, Va. Lakeview Golf Course
Tue Sep 13
T-8th of 17 teams
Mary Washington
vs. Tom Kinder Memorial Invitational
@ Harrisonburg, Va. Lakeview Golf Course
Tue Sep 13
Final
at Bridgewater (Va.) W, 7-2
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Catholic W, 3-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
Randolph-Macon W, 1-0
Win 4 Wesley Night
Fri Sep 16
6:00 p.m.
Mary Washington
at William and Mary
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Emory L, 3-0
Emory Invitational
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Maryville (Tenn.) W, 3-0
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Sep 17
9:00 AM
TBA
UMW Kickoff Classic
Sat Sep 17
9:00 AM
TBA
UMW Kickoff Classic
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Piedmont W, 3-0
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Covenant W, 3-1
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Sep 17
Final
Goucher W, 3-0
Junior Eagles Kid's Club Event
Sat Sep 17
Final
Lynchburg W, 4-1
Parents Weekend Junior Eagles Kid's Club Event
Sat Sep 17
Final - OT
at Roanoke W, 2-1
Sun Sep 18
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah Invitational
Winchester, Va.
Sun Sep 18
9:00 AM
TBA
UMW Kickoff Classic
Sun Sep 18
9:00 AM
TBA
UMW Kickoff Classic
Mon Sep 19
9th of 15 teams
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah Invitational
Winchester, Va.
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Catholic L, 2-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Dickinson L, 3-1
Wed Sep 21
Final
at Lynchburg W, 3-2
Wed Sep 21
Final
Washington and Lee W, 4-1
Win 4 Wesley Night
Fri Sep 23
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Annapolis, Md. Navy Invitational
Sat Sep 24
3rd place
Mary Washington
at University of Richmond Show
Sat Sep 24
8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Sep 24
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Annapolis, Md. Navy Invitational
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Tufts L, 2-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Widener W, 3-0
@ Galloway, N.J.
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Haverford W, 3-0
@ Galloway, N.J. Stockton Tournament
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Marymount (Va.) W, 1-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Marymount (Va.) W, 2-0
Sun Sep 25
8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Sun Sep 25
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Annapolis, Md. Navy Invitational
Sun Sep 25
Final
vs. Eastern W, 3-1
@ Galloway, N.J.
Sun Sep 25
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 13-0
@ Tufts University
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Stockton W, 3-1
Mon Sep 26
Mary Washington
vs. CAC Fall Preview Tournament
@ Cape Charles, Va. Bay Creek Resort and Club
Mon Sep 26
9:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Tue Sep 27
3rd place of 6 teams
Mary Washington
vs. CAC Fall Preview Tournament
@ Cape Charles, Va. Bay Creek Resort and Club
Wed Sep 28
Cancelled
at N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Sep 28
22-23
at Southern Virginia
Wed Sep 28
Postponed
at Catholic
Fri Sep 30
7:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Sat Oct 01
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at Lehigh University
Sat Oct 01
8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Sat Oct 01
2:00 PM
at Salisbury
Sat Oct 01
2:00 PM
at Salisbury
Sat Oct 01
7:00 PM
at Salisbury
Sun Oct 02
9:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Mon Oct 03
9:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Wed Oct 05
4:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Wed Oct 05
6:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Wed Oct 05
7:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
Fri Oct 07
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Emmitsburg, Md. Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Fri Oct 07
7:00 PM
Wesley
Junior Eagles Kid's Club Event
Sat Oct 08
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Emmitsburg, Md. Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Sat Oct 08
12:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Oct 08
1:00 PM
York (Pa.)
Sat Oct 08
2:00 PM
Salisbury
Sat Oct 08
3:30 PM
York (Pa.)
Junior Eagles Kid's Club Event
Sun Oct 09
Mary Washington
vs. Ted Keller Invitational
@ Ashland, Va. Hanover Country Club
Sun Oct 09
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Emmitsburg, Md. Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Mon Oct 10
Mary Washington
vs. Ted Keller Invitational
@ Ashland, Va. Hanover Country Club
Tue Oct 11
Mary Washington
vs. Ted Keller Invitational
@ Ashland, Va. Hanover Country Club
Tue Oct 11
3:30 PM
Southern Virginia
Tue Oct 11
6:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Wed Oct 12
TBA
at ITA Small College Championships
Wed Oct 12
6:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Wed Oct 12
7:00 PM
Gallaudet
Win 4 Wesley Night
Fri Oct 14
6:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Fri Oct 14
7:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Fri Oct 14
7:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Fri Oct 14
8:00 PM
vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Newport News, Va.
Sat Oct 15
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at Gettysburg College
Sat Oct 15
6:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Mon Oct 17
Mary Washington
vs. VSGA Intercollegiate Tournament
@ Williamsburg, Va. Williamsburg Golf Club
Tue Oct 18
Mary Washington
vs. VSGA Intercollegiate Tournament
@ Williamsburg, Va. Williamsburg Golf Club
Tue Oct 18
4:00 PM
York (Pa.)
Wed Oct 19
3:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
Win 4 Wesley Day
Wed Oct 19
3:30 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Fri Oct 21
7:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Sat Oct 22
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at Virginia Commonwealth Show
Sat Oct 22
11:00 AM
York (Pa.)
Homecoming 2016
Sat Oct 22
1:00 PM
Wesley
Homecoming 2016
Sat Oct 22
1:00 PM
Wesley
Sat Oct 22
3:30 PM
Wesley
Homecoming 2016
Tue Oct 25
3:30 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Wed Oct 26
5:30 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Wed Oct 26
6:00 PM
at Chris. Newport
Wed Oct 26
7:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Fri Oct 28
6:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Fri Oct 28
6:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Sat Oct 29
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at College of William and Mary Show
Sat Oct 29
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
vs. CAC Championships
@ Harrisburg, Pa.
Sat Oct 29
TBA
at TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Sat Oct 29
TBA
at TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Sat Oct 29
12:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 29
12:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Oct 29
1:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Oct 30
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at College of William and Mary Show
Sun Oct 30
TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Tue Nov 01
TBA
at TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Tue Nov 01
7:00 PM
at TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Wed Nov 02
TBA
at TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Wed Nov 02
TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Thu Nov 03
7:00 PM
at TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 05
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at Christopher Newport University Show
Sat Nov 05
TBA
at TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 05
TBA
at TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 05
TBA
at TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 05
TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Sat Nov 05
2:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Sat Nov 05
2:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Wed Nov 09
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Fri Nov 11
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Fri Nov 11
6:00 PM
at Johns Hopkins
Fri Nov 11
6:00 PM
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Baltimore, Md.
Fri Nov 11
6:00 PM
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Baltimore, Md.
Fri Nov 11
6:00 PM
at Johns Hopkins
Sat Nov 12
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
vs. NCAA Regional Meets
@ at Berry College
Sat Nov 12
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat Nov 12
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat Nov 12
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat Nov 12
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sun Nov 13
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Third Round
Sun Nov 13
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sun Nov 13
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sun Nov 13
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Nov 15
6:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
Tue Nov 15
7:00 PM
East. Mennonite
Fri Nov 18
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri Nov 18
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament with W&J, Arcadia, Dickinson
Sat Nov 19
10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ at Spalding University
Sat Nov 19
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 19
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinal
Sat Nov 19
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinal
Sat Nov 19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Geneva, N.Y. NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 19
TBA
TBA
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament with W&J, Arcadia, Dickinson
Sat Nov 19
7:00 PM
Alvernia
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament with Averett, Va. Wesleyan, Alvernia
Sun Nov 20
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament National Championship
Sun Nov 20
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Final
Sun Nov 20
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Final
Sun Nov 20
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Geneva, N.Y. NCAA Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 20
TBA
TBA
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament with Averett, Va. Wesleyan, Alvernia
Tue Nov 22
6:00 PM
Lynchburg
Tue Nov 22
7:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Nov 30
6:00 PM
Frostburg St.
$10,000 Raffle Drawing
Wed Nov 30
8:00 PM
Frostburg St.
$10,000 Raffle Drawing
Fri Dec 02
TBA
Mary Washington
at Liberty University
Sat Dec 03
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament National Semifinal
Sat Dec 03
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament National Semifinal
Sat Dec 03
TBA
at Gettysburg College Invitational
Sat Dec 03
TBA
at Gettysburg College Invitational
Sat Dec 03
1:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Sat Dec 03
3:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Sun Dec 04
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament National Championship
Sun Dec 04
TBA
at TBA
NCAA Tournament National Championship
Sun Dec 04
TBA
at Gettysburg College Invitational
Sun Dec 04
TBA
at Gettysburg College Invitational
Wed Dec 07
6:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Dec 07
8:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Dec 10
1:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Sat Dec 10
3:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Sat Dec 17
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
Sun Dec 18
2:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Dec 28
1:00 PM
vs. Brooklyn
@ Orlando, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Thu Dec 29
3:00 PM
vs. Gwynedd Mercy
@ Orlando, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Fri Dec 30
6:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Mon Jan 02
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Jan 05
6:00 PM
Salisbury
Thu Jan 05
8:00 PM
Salisbury
Previous Next View Full Schedule

UMW Headlines