Mary Washington Athletics Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
at Navy
7:30 PM
30
31
1
Mary Washington Opener
vs Mary Washington Opener
6:00 p.m.

Chapman
vs Messiah
Final
1 - 3

Methodist
at Mary Washington
Final
0 - 3

at Houghton
Final
W, 1-0
2
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 1-0

vs John Carroll
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

Chapman
vs Methodist
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

vs Eastern
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2

Messiah
at Mary Washington
Final
3 - 1
3
at Elmira
Final
W, 5-2

vs Stevens
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

at Nazareth
Final
W, 6-0

at Haverford
Final
W, 3-0
4
5
6
at Catholic
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-5

Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 4-0

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-1
7
8
Mary Washington
at Stevenson Invitational
Men 3rd; Women 3rd

Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 3-1

Berry
Final
L, 3-0
9
Averett
Final
L, 3-1

Washington College
at Mary Washington
Final
1 - 0

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 3-2

at N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-1

St. Mary's (Md.)
vs Rowan
Final - OT
0 - 1

Susquehanna
Final
L, 3-1
10
Stevenson
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
1 - 0

Marymount (Va.)
vs Washington College
Final
0 - 4

Rowan
at Mary Washington
Final
3 - 0
11
12
13
Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-1

at East. Mennonite
Final
W, 10-1
14
at Lynchburg
Final
W, 2-1
15
at Ithaca
Final
L, 3-0
16
TBA
8:00 AM

TBA
9:00 AM

vs New Paltz
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

at Lynchburg
Final
W, 6-0

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-1

Roanoke
Final
W, 2-1

at Goucher
Final
W, 3-1
17
TBA
8:00 AM

Ferrum
Final
L, 1-0
18
19
20
Dickinson
Final
L, 1-0

at Washington and Lee
Final - OT
L, 2-1
21
22
TBA
8:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Annapolis, Md.
10:00 AM
23
Mary Washington
at Va. Commonwealth Show
12:00 pm

Mary Washington
at Shenandoah Invitational
10:00 a.m.

TBA
8:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Annapolis, Md.
8:00 AM

Tufts
12:00 PM

Marymount (Va.)
1:00 PM

Washington and Lee
3:00 PM

Marymount (Va.)
3:30 PM
24
TBA
8:00 AM

vs TBA
@ Annapolis, Md.
8:00 AM
25
TBA
8:00 AM
26
Catholic
4:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
27
at Va. Wesleyan
7:00 PM

Marymount (Va.)
7:00 PM
28
Randolph-Macon
5:00 PM
29
vs TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
8:00 PM
30
Mary Washington
at Va. Commonwealth Show
12:00 pm

Mary Washington
at Dickinson Invitational
10:00 a.m.

TBA
8:00 AM

at Shenandoah
12:00 PM

Salisbury
1:00 PM

St. Mary's (Md.)
2:00 PM

Salisbury
3:30 PM