Mary Washington Athletics Calendar

August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Va. Wesleyan
Final
W, 1-0
1
vs. Ferrum
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-1
4
at Randolph-Macon
Postponed
5
vs. Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-0

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Eastern
Final
L, 3-0
6
vs. Seahawk Invitational
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
9:45 a.m.

vs. Geneva
Final
L, 3-1

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 2-0

vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
L, 6-2

vs. Rowan
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
L, 3-0

at Mary Washington
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Averett
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Delaware, Ohio
Final
L, 2-0
7
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Coast Guard
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 12-0

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 2-1
8
9
at N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0
10
vs. Catholic
Final
W, 5-1

at Messiah
Final
L, 5-0

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
13
at Kean
Final
L, 1-0

at Meredith
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
14
vs. TBA
9:00 AM

vs. UMW Kickoff Classic
10:00 AM

vs. Shenandoah
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
15
16
17
at N.C. Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Catholic
Final
W, 1-0
18
19
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Scranton
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2
20
vs. Dickinson Short-Long Invitational
@ Carlisle, Pa.
10:30 a.m.

at Mary Washington

vs. TBA
8:00 AM

vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at George Mason Invitational
10:00 AM

vs. East. Mennonite
Final
W, 7-1

vs. Buffalo St.
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

at Hood
Final
W, 1-0
21
vs. TBA
8:00 AM
22
vs. TBA
8:00 AM
23
at Catholic
Final
L, 6-0
24
vs. Lynchburg
Final
L, 3-2

at Dickinson
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Gallaudet
Final
W, 3-1
25
26
27
vs. Salisbury University Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md.
10:30 a.m.
W 5th; M 10th

vs. University of Richmond Show
@ Richmond, Va.
Noon

vs. ITA Division III South/Southeast Regional
8:00 AM

at Washington and Lee
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Emory & Henry
@ Lexington, Va.
Final
W, 3-1

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 3-0

at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 4-0
28
29
30
vs. Messiah
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 2-0

at Catholic
Final
L, 3-1
1
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
L, 2-1
2
3
at American University
3:00 PM

vs. American University
@ Washington, DC
3:00 PM

vs. Juniata
Final
L, 3-0
4
vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
10:00 am

vs. VCU Show
@ Richmond, Va.
Noon

at York (Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Salisbury
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Wesley
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ York, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0