Mary Washington Athletics Calendar

August September 2014 October
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Va. Wesleyan
Final
W, 1-0
1
vs. Ferrum
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-1
4
at Randolph-Macon
Postponed
5
vs. Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-0

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Eastern
Final
L, 3-0
6
vs. Seahawk Invitational
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
9:45 a.m.

vs. Geneva
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Coast Guard
Final
W, 2-0

vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
L, 6-2

vs. Rowan
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
L, 3-0

at Mary Washington
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Averett
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Delaware, Ohio
Final
L, 2-0
7
vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Coast Guard
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 12-0

vs. Rowan
Final
W, 2-1
8
9
at N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0
10
vs. Catholic
Final
W, 5-1

at Messiah
Final
L, 5-0

at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
13
at Kean
Final
L, 1-0

at Meredith
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
14
vs. TBA
9:00 AM

vs. UMW Kickoff Classic
10:00 AM

vs. Shenandoah
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
15
16
17
at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
4:30 PM

vs. Catholic
5:00 PM
18
19
at Carnegie Mellon
4:00 PM

vs. Scranton
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
8:00 PM
20
vs. Dickinson Short-Long Invitational
@ Carlisle, Pa.
10:30 a.m.

vs. TBA
8:00 AM

vs. Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
10:00 AM

at George Mason Invitational
10:00 AM

vs. East. Mennonite
1:00 PM

at Hood
2:00 PM

vs. Buffalo St.
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
2:00 PM
21
vs. TBA
8:00 AM
22
vs. TBA
8:00 AM
23
at Catholic
4:30 PM
24
vs. Lynchburg
4:30 PM

at Dickinson
6:00 PM

vs. Gallaudet
7:00 PM
25
26
27
vs. University of Richmond Show
@ Richmond, Va.
Noon

vs. Salisbury University Invitational
@ Salisbury, Md.
10:30 a.m.

vs. ITA Division III South/Southeast Regional
8:00 AM

at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

vs. Emory & Henry
@ Lexington, Va.
3:00 PM

at Marymount (Va.)
4:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
5:30 PM

at Marymount (Va.)
7:00 PM
28
29
30
vs. Messiah
4:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
4:30 PM

at Catholic
7:00 PM
1
vs. St. Mary's (Md.)
4:00 PM
2
3
vs. Juniata
7:00 PM
4
vs. VCU Show
@ Richmond, Va.
Noon

vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
10:00 am

at York (Pa.)
1:00 PM

vs. Wesley
1:00 PM

at Salisbury
1:00 PM

vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ York, Pa.
3:00 PM