Full Schedule


SCHEDULE

Dec 17
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Cerebral Palsy Awareness Day
Dec 19
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Lycoming
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Cruzin Classic
Dec 20
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
vs. Misericordia
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Cruzin Classic
Dec 30
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Jan 03
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Wesley
Jan 03
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Wesley

RESULTS

Sep 08
M/W Cross Country Men 3rd; Women 3rd
Mary Washington
at Stevenson Invitational
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
Johns Hopkins
L, 3-1
UMW Invitational
Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
Berry
L, 3-0
UMW Invitational
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
Averett
L, 3-1
UMW Invitational
Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
1 Washington College
0 at Mary Washington
UMW Classic
Sep 09
Field Hockey Final
at Franklin & Marshall
W, 3-2
Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
at N.C. Wesleyan
W, 2-1
Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final - OT
0 St. Mary's (Md.)
1 vs. Rowan
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
UMW Soccer Classic
Sep 09
Women's Volleyball Final
Susquehanna
L, 3-1
UMW Invitational
Sep 10
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. CAC Fall Invitational
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
1 Stevenson
0 at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
0 Marymount (Va.)
4 vs. Washington College
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sep 10
Women's Soccer Final
3 Rowan
0 at Mary Washington
UMW Soccer Classic
Sep 11
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. CAC Fall Invitational
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort
Sep 12
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. CAC Fall Invitational
@ Cape Charles, Va. - Bay Creek Resort
Sep 13
Women's Soccer Final
Randolph-Macon
L, 3-1
Can Cooler Giveaway
Sep 13
Field Hockey Final
at East. Mennonite
W, 10-1
Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
at Lynchburg
W, 2-1
Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
at Ithaca
L, 3-0
Ithaca Tournament
Sep 16
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
UMW Kickoff Classic
Sep 16
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
TBA
UMW Kickoff Classic
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. New Paltz
W, 3-0
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Ithaca Tournament
Sep 16
Field Hockey Final
at Lynchburg
W, 6-0
CODE RED Game
Sep 16
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Franklin & Marshall
W, 3-1
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Ithaca Tournament
Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
Roanoke
W, 2-1
Can Cooler Giveaway
Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
at Goucher
W, 3-1
Sep 17
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Green Turtle Invitational
@ Winchester, Va.
Sep 17
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
UMW Kickoff Classic
Sep 17
Women's Soccer Final
Ferrum
L, 1-0
Sep 18
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Green Turtle Invitational
@ Winchester, Va.
Sep 20
Men's Soccer Final
Dickinson
L, 1-0
FSCI Youth Soccer Day
Sep 20
Field Hockey Final - OT
at Washington and Lee
L, 2-1
Sep 22
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Sep 22
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Annapolis, Md.
Navy Invitational
Sep 23
M/W Cross Country Women 6th; Men 10th
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah Invitational
Sep 23
Riding 12:00 pm
Mary Washington
at Va. Commonwealth Show
Sep 23
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Annapolis, Md.
Navy Invitational
Sep 23
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Sep 23
Field Hockey Final - OT
Tufts
L, 1-0
Eagle Nation Day
Sep 23
Women's Soccer Final
Marymount (Va.)
W, 4-0
Eagle Nation Day
Sep 23
Women's Volleyball Final
Washington and Lee
W, 3-0
Eagle Nation Day
Sep 23
Men's Soccer Final
Marymount (Va.)
W, 6-0
Eagle Nation Day
Sep 24
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Annapolis, Md.
Navy Invitational
Sep 24
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Sep 25
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Sep 26
Field Hockey Final
Catholic
L, 4-3
Can Cooler Giveaway
Sep 26
Women's Soccer Final
at Shenandoah
L, 2-0
Sep 27
Men's Soccer Final
at Va. Wesleyan
W, 3-1
Sep 27
Women's Volleyball Final
Marymount (Va.)
W, 3-0
Can Cooler Giveaway
Sep 28
Field Hockey Final
Randolph-Macon
W, 8-0
Sep 30
M/W Cross Country Women 9th/10th; Men 7th
Mary Washington
at Dickinson Invitational
Sep 30
Riding 12:00 pm
Mary Washington
at Va. Commonwealth Show
Sep 30
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Sep 30
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
St. Joseph's University Invitational
Sep 30
Field Hockey Final
at Shenandoah
W, 3-0
Sep 30
Women's Soccer Final
Salisbury
L, 1-0
Sep 30
Women's Volleyball Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 3-0
Sep 30
Men's Soccer Final
Salisbury
W, 2-1
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Oct 01
Women's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Generals Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Oct 01
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Oct 01
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
St. Joseph's University Invitational
Oct 02
Women's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Generals Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Oct 02
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
TBA
ITA Regional Championships
Oct 03
Women's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Generals Invitational
@ Lexington, Va.
Oct 04
Men's Soccer Final
Frostburg St.
W, 1-0
Oct 04
Field Hockey Final
Chris. Newport
L, 3-2
Alzheimers Awareness Game
Oct 04
Women's Volleyball Final
Catholic
W, 3-0
Oct 04
Women's Soccer Final
at Frostburg St.
L, 1-0
Oct 06
Women's Volleyball Final
at Wesley
W, 3-0
Oct 07
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Stevenson University Fall Tournament
@ Upperco, Md.
Oct 07
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
at York (Pa.)
T, 1-1
Oct 07
Women's Volleyball Final
at Salisbury
L, 3-1
Oct 07
Men's Soccer Final
at York (Pa.)
W, 2-0
Oct 08
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Ted Keller Memorial
@ Ashland, Va.
Oct 09
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Ted Keller Memorial
@ Ashland, Va.
Oct 10
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Ted Keller Memorial
@ Ashland, Va.
Oct 10
Field Hockey Final
at St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 2-0
Oct 11
Women's Soccer Final
Southern Virginia
L, 2-1
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Oct 11
Men's Soccer Final
at Southern Virginia
W, 7-0
Oct 12
Women's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Stevenson University Fall Tournament
@ Upperco, Md.
Oct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
Chris. Newport
L, 3-2
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Oct 13
Women's Swimming 6:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
with Centre
Oct 13
Men's Swimming 6:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
with Centre
Oct 14
M/W Cross Country Women 13th; Men 13th
Mary Washington
at Oberlin Invitational
Oct 14
Field Hockey Final
at York (Pa.)
L, 4-3
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Washington and Lee
L, 3-0
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Oct 14
Women's Volleyball Final
at Va. Wesleyan
W, 3-1
Oct 14
Men's Soccer Final
at Wesley
W, 1-0
Oct 14
Women's Soccer Final
at Wesley
W, 3-2
Oct 15
M/W Rowing 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
vs. Occoquan Chase
@ Occoquan, Va.
Oct 15
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. VSGA Intercollegiate Tournament
@ Richmond, Va.
Oct 16
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. VSGA Intercollegiate Tournament
@ Richmond, Va.
Oct 17
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. VSGA Intercollegiate Tournament
@ Richmond, Va.
Oct 18
Men's Soccer Final
at St. Mary's (Md.)
L, 2-0
Oct 18
Women's Soccer Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 2-0
Oct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
at Gallaudet
W, 3-0
Oct 19
Field Hockey Final
Frostburg St.
W, 12-1
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Oct 20
Women's Swimming Final
Randolph-Macon
W, 182-80
Book collection for Fredericksburg schools
Oct 20
Men's Swimming Final
Randolph-Macon
W, 173-89
Book collection for Fredericksburg schools
Oct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
Frostburg St.
W, 3-0
Dig Pink Night
Oct 21
Field Hockey Final
Salisbury
L, 5-0
Homecoming 2017
Oct 21
Women's Soccer Final
Chris. Newport
L, 5-1
Homecoming 2017
Oct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
Southern Virginia
W, 3-1
Homecoming 2017
Oct 21
Men's Soccer Final
Chris. Newport
L, 2-1
Homecoming 2017
Oct 22
Women's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Goucher Invitational
@ Phoenix, Md. - Hillendale CC
Oct 23
Women's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Goucher Invitational
@ Phoenix, Md. - Hillendale CC
Oct 24
Women's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Goucher Invitational
@ Phoenix, Md. - Hillendale CC
Oct 24
Men's Soccer Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
W, 4-3
Oct 25
Women's Soccer Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
W, 2-0
Oct 25
Women's Volleyball Final
at Lynchburg
W, 3-0
Oct 26
Field Hockey Final
at Wesley
W, 5-0
Oct 27
Women's Swimming Final
at Frostburg St.
W, 176-96
Oct 27
Men's Swimming Final
at Frostburg St.
W, 175-87
Oct 27
Women's Volleyball Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
W, 3-0
Oct 28
M/W Rowing 8:00 AM
Mary Washington
vs. Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Oct 28
M/W Cross Country Women 3rd; Men 4th
Mary Washington
vs. CAC Championships
@ Newport News, Va.
Oct 28
Women's Soccer Final
at St. Mary's (Md.)
L, 3-0
CAC Tournament First Round
Oct 28
Women's Swimming Final
Barton
W, 180-81
Canned Food Collection
Oct 28
Men's Swimming Final
Barton
W, 161-94
Canned Food Collection
Oct 28
Men's Soccer Final
Frostburg St.
W, 3-1
CAC Tournament First Round
Oct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
at York (Pa.)
W, 3-1
Oct 29
Riding 12:00 pm
Mary Washington
at Old Dominion University Show
Oct 29
Field Hockey Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 7-1
CAC Tournament First Round
Nov 01
Men's Soccer Final
at St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 1-0
Nov 01
Field Hockey Final
at Chris. Newport
L, 1-0
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 02
Women's Volleyball Final
Southern Virginia
W, 3-0
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 04
M/W Rowing 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
vs. Head of the Occoquan Regatta
@ Occoquan, Va.
Nov 04
Riding 12:00 pm
Mary Washington
at University of Richmond Show
Nov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
at Chris. Newport
L, 3-2
CAC Tournament Championship
Nov 04
Men's Soccer Final
at Chris. Newport
W, 3-1
CAC Tournament Championship
Nov 11
M/W Cross Country 11:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
vs. NCAA Regional Meets
@ Newport News, Va.
Nov 11
Men's Soccer Final
at Washington and Lee
L, 2-0
NCAA D3 Tournament First Round
Nov 15
Women's Basketball Final
Washington and Lee
L, 60-55
Card Schedule Giveaway
Nov 15
Men's Basketball Final - OT
at East. Mennonite
W, 86-85
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
74 Gettysburg
65 vs. Lehman
@ Univ. of Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
Nov 17
Women's Basketball Final
Va. Wesleyan
L, 58-53
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
Nov 18
M/W Cross Country 11:00 am
Mary Washington
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Elsah, IL
Nov 18
Riding 12:00 pm
Mary Washington
at William and Mary Show
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
Lehman
W, 72-58
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament Consolation
Nov 18
Women's Basketball Final
55 Gettysburg
52 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Univ. of Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament Championship
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
90 Denison
70 vs. Cabrini
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
Nov 18
Men's Basketball Final
83 Randolph
96 at Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
88 Cabrini
72 vs. Randolph
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament
Nov 19
Men's Basketball Final
57 Denison
70 at Mary Washington
Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament Championship
Nov 21
Women's Basketball Final
at Lynchburg
L, 54-49
Nov 25
Men's Basketball Final
vs. Baruch
W, 69-54
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Tournament
Nov 26
Men's Basketball Final
at Carnegie Mellon
L, 83-65
Nov 29
Women's Basketball Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 68-57
$10,000 Cash Raffle/Faculty-Staff Appreciation Night
Nov 29
Men's Basketball Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 89-73
$10,000 Cash Raffle
Dec 01
Women's Swimming 6:00 PM
at Gettysburg College Invitational
Dec 01
Men's Swimming 6:00 PM
at Gettysburg College Invitational
Dec 02
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at Roanoke College
Dec 02
Women's Swimming 10:00 AM
at Gettysburg College Invitational
Dec 02
Men's Swimming 10:00 AM
at Gettysburg College Invitational
Dec 02
Women's Basketball Final
at York (Pa.)
L, 73-56
Dec 02
Men's Basketball Final
at York (Pa.)
L, 64-61
Dec 06
Women's Basketball Final
at Southern Virginia
W, 64-51
Dec 06
Men's Basketball Final
at Southern Virginia
W, 82-70
Dec 09
Women's Basketball Final
Salisbury
W, 52-49
Fredericksburg Community Day/Can Cooler Giveaway
Dec 09
Men's Basketball Final
Salisbury
L, 70-66
Fredericksburg Community Night/Can Cooler Giveaway
Dec 16
Women's Basketball Final
at Emory & Henry
L, 66-45
Dec 17
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Cerebral Palsy Awareness Day
Dec 19
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
vs. Lycoming
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Cruzin Classic
Dec 20
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
vs. Misericordia
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Cruzin Classic
Dec 30
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Jan 03
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Wesley
Jan 03
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Wesley
Jan 06
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Penn State-Harrisburg
Jan 06
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Jan 10
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Stafford/Spotsylvania County Schools Night
Jan 10
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Stafford, Spotsylvania School Night
Jan 13
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Jan 13
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
at Salisbury
Jan 13
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
at Salisbury
Jan 13
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Marymount (Va.)
Jan 15
Women's Swimming 12:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Jan 15
Men's Swimming 12:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Jan 17
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Chris. Newport
Jan 17
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
at Chris. Newport
Jan 20
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at University of Maryland
Jan 20
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
York (Pa.)
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Jan 20
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jan 20
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jan 20
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
York (Pa.)
Drawstring Bag Giveaway
Jan 24
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Southern Virginia
90's Night
Jan 24
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Southern Virginia
90's Night
Jan 27
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at George Mason University
Jan 27
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
Gettysburg
Jan 27
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
Gettysburg
Jan 27
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Salisbury
Jan 27
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
at Salisbury
Alumni Game
Jan 31
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Jan 31
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Feb 02
Men's Tennis 6:00 PM
George Mason
Feb 03
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Longwood
Feb 03
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Penn State-Harrisburg
Hall of Fame Day
Feb 03
Women's Swimming 1:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Feb 03
Men's Swimming 1:00 PM
at York (Pa.)
Feb 03
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Hall of Fame Day
Feb 03
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Methodist
Feb 04
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at Christopher Newport University
Feb 07
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Feb 07
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Frostburg St.
Feb 09
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at VMI Winter Relays
Feb 10
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at VMI Winter Relays
Feb 10
Riding 12:00 pm
Mary Washington
at Liberty University Show
Feb 10
Men's Tennis TBA
at Kenyon
Feb 10
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Wesley
Feb 10
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
Feb 10
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Wesley
Feb 11
Men's Tennis TBA
vs. Kalamazoo
@ Gambier, Ohio
Feb 14
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
at Randolph-Macon
Feb 14
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Corporate Partner Night
Feb 14
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Corporate Partner Night
Feb 16
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at CAC Championships
Feb 17
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at CAC Championships
Feb 17
Riding 12:00 pm
Mary Washington
at Mary Washington Show
Feb 17
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
Dickinson
Eagle Indoor Invitational
Feb 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Senior Day
Feb 17
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Methodist
Eagle Indoor Invitational
Feb 17
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Feb 17
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
Feb 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Senior Day
Feb 18
02/18/18 12:00 pm
Mary Washington
at Mary Washington Show
Feb 18
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
Franklin & Marshall
Eagle Indoor Invitational
Feb 20
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Feb 20
Men's Basketball TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament First Round
Feb 20
Baseball 2:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Feb 21
Women's Lacrosse 3:30 PM
Shenandoah
Feb 22
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 22
Men's Basketball TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 22
Baseball 1:00 PM
New Rochelle
Feb 23
Women's Swimming 10:00 AM
vs. CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Feb 23
Men's Swimming 10:00 AM
vs. CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Feb 23
Baseball 2:00 PM
Montclair St.
Feb 24
Riding 10:00 a.m.
Mary Washington
at Regional Show
Lynchburg, Va.
Feb 24
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Feb 24
Men's Basketball TBA
TBA
CAC Tournament Championship
Feb 24
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM
Sewanee
Feb 24
Women's Swimming 10:00 AM
vs. CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Feb 24
Men's Swimming 10:00 AM
vs. CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Feb 24
Baseball 12:00 PM
Montclair St.
Feb 24
Softball 12:00 PM
Messiah
Feb 24
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Ursinus
Feb 24
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Feb 24
Softball 2:00 PM
Messiah
Feb 24
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM
Coe
Feb 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
Montclair St.
Feb 25
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at George Mason University
Feb 25
Women's Swimming 10:00 AM
vs. CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Feb 25
Men's Swimming 10:00 AM
vs. CAC Championships
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Feb 25
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Stevens
Feb 25
Softball 12:00 PM
Gettysburg
Feb 25
Baseball 1:00 PM
Montclair St.
Feb 25
Softball 2:00 PM
Gettysburg
Feb 27
Baseball 3:30 PM
at Shenandoah
Feb 28
Softball 2:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 28
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
Feb 28
Softball 4:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
Mar 02
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Mar 02
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Mar 03
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at Roanoke College
Mar 03
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Mar 03
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament 2nd Round
Mar 03
Baseball 1:00 PM
Messiah
Mar 03
Softball 1:00 PM
Lynchburg
Mar 03
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Widener
Mar 03
Softball 3:00 PM
Lynchburg
Mar 03
Baseball 4:00 PM
Messiah
Mar 04
Baseball 1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Mar 04
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Meredith
Mar 04
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM
at Caltech
Mar 04
Men's Tennis 5:30 PM
at Whittier
Mar 04
Women's Tennis 5:30 PM
at Whittier
Mar 06
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
at Chapman
Mar 07
Baseball 2:00 PM
at Averett
Mar 07
Men's Lacrosse 3:30 PM
Washington and Lee
Mar 07
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM
at Redlands
Mar 08
Baseball 1:00 PM
at Averett
Mar 08
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM
at Redlands
Mar 09
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Birmingham, Al.
Mar 09
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Sectional Semifinal
Mar 09
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Semifinal
Mar 09
Baseball 1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Mar 09
Baseball 4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Mar 09
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Roanoke
Mar 09
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
at Pomona-Pitzer
Mar 09
Women's Tennis 6:00 PM
at Caltech
Indian Wells, Calif.
Mar 10
Indoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Birmingham, Al.
Mar 10
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Sectional Final
Mar 10
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ TBA
NCAA Tournament Sectional Final
Mar 10
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Mar 10
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at Catholic
Mar 11
Baseball 1:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Mar 11
Baseball 4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Brkln)
Mar 12
Baseball 1:00 PM
Southern Vt.
Mar 12
Baseball 4:00 PM
Southern Vt.
Mar 14
Baseball 4:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar 15
Softball 3:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar 15
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Gettysburg
Mar 15
Softball 5:00 PM
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Mar 16
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Rochester, Minn.
NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Mar 16
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Salem, Va.
NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Mar 16
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
MIT
Blue-Grey Invitational
Mar 17
Outdoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
UMW Opener
at Mary Washington
Mar 17
Women's Golf
Eagle Invitational
at Mary Washington
Augustine Golf Club
Mar 17
Men's Golf
Eagle Invitational
at Mary Washington
Augustine Golf Club
Mar 17
Women's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Rochester, Minn.
NCAA Tournament Championship
Mar 17
Men's Basketball TBA
vs. TBA
@ Salem, Va.
NCAA Tournament Championship
Mar 17
Softball 12:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Mar 17
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Blue-Grey Invitational
Mar 17
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Geneseo
Mar 17
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
at Washington and Lee
Mar 17
Softball 2:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Mar 18
Women's Golf
Eagle Invitational
at Mary Washington
Augustine Golf Club
Mar 18
Men's Golf
Eagle Invitational
at Mary Washington
Augustine Golf Club
Mar 18
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
Skidmore
Blue-Grey Invitational
Mar 18
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM
Bates
Blue-Grey Invitational
Mar 18
Softball 12:00 PM
East. Mennonite
Mar 18
Softball 2:00 PM
East. Mennonite
Mar 20
Baseball 3:00 PM
Va. Wesleyan
Mar 21
Women's Swimming TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, IN
Mar 21
Men's Swimming TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, IN
Mar 21
Baseball 3:45 PM
at Southern Virginia
Mar 21
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Mar 22
Women's Swimming TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, IN
Mar 22
Men's Swimming TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, IN
Mar 23
Outdoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at Weems Baskins Invitational
Mar 23
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Camp Lejeune Collegiate Invitational
@ Jacksonville, N.C.
Mar 23
Women's Swimming TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, IN
Mar 23
Men's Swimming TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, IN
Mar 24
Outdoor Track and Field 10:00 AM
Mary Washington
at Weems Baskins Invitational
Mar 24
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Camp Lejeune Collegiate Invitational
@ Jacksonville, N.C.
Mar 24
Women's Swimming TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, IN
Mar 24
Men's Swimming TBA
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, IN
Mar 24
Women's Tennis 9:00 AM
Centre
Mar 24
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
Bates
Mar 24
Baseball 12:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Mar 24
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Mar 24
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Messiah
Mar 24
Baseball 3:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Mar 24
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
York (Pa.)
Mar 24
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
York (Pa.)
Mar 25
Men's Golf
Mary Washington
vs. Camp Lejeune Collegiate Invitational
@ Jacksonville, N.C.
Mar 25
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 25
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
Mar 25
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM
Chris. Newport
Mar 25
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Chris. Newport